KinderCare Education

KinderCare Education

Teacher

Location : Granite Bay, CA, 95746

Job Type : Other

Date Posted : 21 September 2026

Company Overview:

Futures start here. At KinderCare Learning Companies, the first and only early childhood education provider recognized with the Gallup Exceptional Workplace Award, we provide a variety of early education and child care options for families. Whether in KinderCare Learning Centers, Champions, or Crème de la Crème, we build confidence for kids, families, and communities.

Role and Responsibilities:

As a Teacher at KinderCare, you will directly support children’s education and development while creating a safe, nurturing environment where every child can learn, play, and thrive. You will also partner with parents and colleagues to provide exceptional early childhood experiences.

  • Implement KinderCare’s curriculum to meet the unique developmental needs of each child.
  • Create a safe, engaging, and nurturing classroom environment.
  • Build strong, positive relationships with children, families, colleagues, and community partners.
  • Partner with parents to support children’s growth and education.
  • Support the success of the center by contributing to enrollment, accreditation, and community engagement goals.
  • Follow all state licensing regulations and KinderCare policies.

Required Skills and Experience:

  • Outstanding customer service, strong organizational skills, and ability to multi-task.
  • Meet state-specific qualifications for the role or willingness to obtain.
  • CPR and First Aid Certification or willingness to obtain.
  • Physically able to lift a minimum of 40 pounds, work indoors or outdoors, and engage in physical activities with children.
  • Ability to communicate effectively in English with children and parents.

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Active Child Development Associate (CDA) Credential or meet NAEYC candidacy requirements.
  • 2–3 years of early childhood education experience.
  • Bachelor’s degree in Early Childhood Education.
  • Approved state trainer (preferred).

Compensation and Benefits:

  • Hourly pay range varies by location.
  • Benefits may include medical, dental, vision, paid time off, childcare discounts, employee assistance programs, wellness programs, and more.

About KinderCare Education:

Join a team dedicated to shaping the future of children and families. You’ll gain the support of passionate colleagues, ongoing professional development, and the satisfaction of making a meaningful difference in young learners’ lives. KinderCare Learning Companies is an Equal Opportunity Employer. All qualified applicants will be considered without regard to race, national origin, age, sex, religion, disability, sexual orientation, marital status, military or veteran status, gender identity or expression, or any other protected status.

Top Searches

Jobs hiring immediately

Teaching jobs in Granite Bay, CA

Child care jobs near me

Employment near me

Open positions in Granite Bay

Kindercare Teacher job positions

Teacher jobs near Granite Bay, CA

Child care aide jobs

Early childhood Teacher jobs near Granite Bay, CA

Local jobs near me

Preschool jobs in Granite Bay, CA

Teaching assistant jobs

Places hiring near me

Jobs near me

Teacher jobs near me Granite Bay, CA

Part time jobs

Jobs hiring now

Jobs hiring near me immediately

No experience jobs

Job seekers searching for KinderCare Education

KinderCare Education career opportunities

Child care jobs

Employment in KinderCare Education

Teacher jobs hiring near Granite Bay, CA

Kindercare jobs near me

Teaching jobs hiring near Granite Bay, CA

Preschool Teacher jobs near me Granite Bay, CA

KinderCare Education job openings

Weekend jobs in Granite Bay, CA

KinderCare Education careers

KinderCare Education jobs near me

KinderCare Education jobs vacancies

KinderCare Education openings near me

Part-time jobs in KinderCare Education

Work opportunities in Granite Bay for KinderCare Education

Other job titles you may consider

Teacher jobs hiring in Granite Bay

Early childhood education jobs in Granite Bay, CA

Full time jobs in Granite Bay, CA

Teaching jobs hiring near me Granite Bay, CA

KinderCare Education jobs in Granite Bay, CA

Part time jobs near Granite Bay, CA

Kindercare Teacher jobs hiring near me Granite Bay, CA

Teacher vacancies in Granite Bay

Teacher openings near me

Part-time preschool Teacher jobs

Teacher jobs in KinderCare Education

Immediate Teacher openings

Kindercare Teacher careers

Daycare jobs near me

Teacher jobs in Granite Bay

Trending Searches in Granite Bay, CA

KinderCare Education jobs

Jobs hiring immediately in Granite Bay, CA

Kindergarten Teacher jobs near me

Kindercare teaching jobs

Preschool teaching jobs

Flexible jobs near me

Teacher jobs in Granite Bay, CA

Part time jobs near me Granite Bay

Hiring for KinderCare Education in Granite Bay

Hiring near me

Teacher jobs hiring near me Granite Bay, CA

KinderCare Education jobs near me Granite Bay, CA

Kindercare preschool Teacher jobs

Early childhood educator jobs near me

Job listings in Granite Bay

Careers in Granite Bay

Part time jobs near me Granite Bay, CA

Jobs near Granite Bay, CA

KinderCare Education vacancies in Granite Bay

Jobs near Granite Bay

Entry level jobs hiring near me Granite Bay, CA

KinderCare Education employment in CA

Jobs currently in Demand

Jobs hiring near Granite Bay, CA

Kindercare Teacher jobs near me

Recruitment in KinderCare Education

Education jobs near me

Job openings in Granite Bay

Jobs around me

Early learning jobs in Granite Bay, CA

Teaching jobs near Granite Bay, CA

Entry level jobs near Granite Bay, CA

Immediate hiring jobs

Part-time Teacher jobs near me

Urgent hiring jobs near Granite Bay

Assistant Teacher jobs in Granite Bay, CA

Early childhood education jobs

Child care jobs near Granite Bay

Searches you may like

Full time jobs near me

KinderCare Education hiring

Jobs hiring near me full time

KinderCare Education jobs hiring near me

Teaching jobs hiring near me

KinderCare Education teaching jobs near me

Hiring kindercare.com

Jobs part time near me

KinderCare Education part time jobs

KinderCare Education vacancies near me

Part time jobs near me

Jobs are hiring near me

Teaching jobs near me

Job openings near me

KinderCare Education teaching jobs hiring near me