KinderCare Education

KinderCare Education

Kindergarten Teacher

Location : Jeannette, PA, 15644

Job Type : Full Time

Date Posted : 2 July 2026

Company Overview:

KinderCare Learning Companies is dedicated to shaping bright futures. Recognized as the sole early childhood education provider to receive the Gallup Exceptional Workplace Award, the organization delivers diverse child care and early learning programs across the United States. Through KinderCare Learning Centers, Champions, and Crème de la Crème, our focus is to inspire confidence in children, empower families, and positively impact local communities.

Role and Responsibilities:

As a Kindergarten Teacher with KinderCare, you will support children through important developmental stages while maintaining a secure and encouraging classroom where learning and curiosity thrive. You will also partner with families and co-workers to create an exceptional early learning environment.

  • Implement KinderCare’s curriculum and tailor learning experiences to match each child’s developmental level.
  • Ensure the classroom is safe, inclusive, stimulating, and nurturing for every student.
  • Foster strong, professional relationships with children, families, fellow educators, and community organizations.
  • Work with parents to promote continued growth and learning beyond the classroom.
  • Support center objectives related to enrollment, accreditation, and local outreach.
  • Follow state licensing standards and KinderCare operational procedures.

Required Skills and Experience:

  • Excellent customer service, strong organization, and the ability to manage multiple tasks effectively.
  • Meet state qualification requirements or be willing to complete necessary certifications or education.
  • Hold CPR and First Aid Certification or be open to obtaining it.
  • Capable of lifting up to 40 pounds and actively participating in indoor and outdoor activities with children.
  • Must communicate clearly in English with children, families, and staff.

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Active Child Development Associate (CDA) Credential or eligibility through NAEYC.
  • Two to three years of previous experience in early childhood education.
  • Bachelor’s degree in Early Childhood Education.
  • Approval as a state-recognized trainer (preferred).

Compensation and Benefits:

Hourly pay varies by region. Benefits may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, paid time off, discounted childcare, wellness programs, employee assistance services, and additional supportive benefits.

About KinderCare Education:

KinderCare Learning Companies is committed to helping children thrive and supporting the families they serve. Team members enjoy a collaborative workplace, opportunities for growth, and the fulfilling experience of making a positive impact on children’s lives. KinderCare Learning Companies is an Equal Opportunity Employer, offering fair consideration to all candidates regardless of race, national origin, age, religion, sex, disability, sexual orientation, marital status, veteran status, military affiliation, gender identity or expression, or any other protected group.

Top Searches

Teaching jobs in Jeannette, PA

Kindercare teacher job positions

Local jobs near me

Early childhood teacher jobs near Jeannette, PA

Part-time child care jobs

Full time jobs near me

Part time jobs

Employment near me

Jobs hiring immediately

Preschool jobs in Jeannette, PA

Local teacher jobs hiring

Jobs hiring now

Daycare jobs in Jeannette, PA

Jobs hiring near me immediately

No experience jobs

Job seekers searching for KinderCare Education

KinderCare Education jobs vacancies

KinderCare Education openings near me

Child care jobs near me

Kindercare school jobs

KinderCare Education jobs near me

Weekend jobs in Jeannette, PA

KinderCare Education job openings

Child care jobs

Kindergarten Teacher jobs hiring near Jeannette, PA

KinderCare Education career opportunities

KinderCare Education part time jobs

Employment in KinderCare Education

Part-time jobs in KinderCare Education

Work opportunities in Jeannette for KinderCare Education

Other job titles you may consider

Jobs near me

KinderCare Education jobs in Jeannette, PA

Preschool jobs near me

Early childhood education jobs in Jeannette, PA

Daycare jobs near me

Early learning jobs near me

Kindergarten Teacher job openings in Jeannette

Part time jobs near Jeannette, PA

Job positions in KinderCare Education

Kindercare daycare jobs near Jeannette, PA

Kindercare teacher jobs hiring near me Jeannette, PA

Kindergarten Teacher jobs near me

Kindergarten Teacher jobs

Full time jobs in Jeannette, PA

Entry level jobs near me

Trending Searches in Jeannette, PA

Kindercare preschool teacher jobs

Jobs near Jeannette

Teacher jobs in Jeannette, PA

Job listings in Jeannette

Hiring near me

Kindercare teaching jobs

Part-time child care jobs in Jeannette, PA

KinderCare Education jobs near me Jeannette, PA

Careers in Jeannette

KinderCare Education employment in PA

KinderCare Education vacancies in Jeannette

Jobs hiring immediately in Jeannette, PA

Kindergarten Teacher jobs hiring near me Jeannette, PA

Part time jobs near me Jeannette, PA

Jobs near Jeannette, PA

Hiring for KinderCare Education in Jeannette

Entry level jobs hiring near me Jeannette, PA

Jobs currently in Demand

Entry level jobs near Jeannette, PA

Kindercare employment opportunities

Assistant teacher jobs in Jeannette, PA

Job openings in Jeannette

Part time jobs in Jeannette, PA

Kindergarten Teacher jobs near me Jeannette, PA

Jobs hiring near Jeannette, PA

Child care jobs hiring near Jeannette, PA

Early childhood teacher jobs

Immediate hiring jobs

Jobs in Jeannette, PA

Seasonal jobs near me

Jobs around me

Part-time teacher jobs near me

Kindercare teacher jobs near me

Searches you may like

Jobs are hiring near me

KinderCare Education employment near me

KinderCare Education employment

KinderCare Education teaching jobs near me

KinderCare Education teaching jobs

KinderCare Education jobs

Jobs hiring immediately near me

Places hiring near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

KinderCare Education careers

Teaching jobs hiring near me

Jobs hiring

KinderCare Education jobs hiring near me

Job openings near me

Jobs part time near me