Success Academy Charter Schools

Success Academy Charter Schools

High School Academic Teacher

Location : Hartsdale, NY, 10530

Job Type : Full Time

Date Posted : 23 August 2026

Company Overview:

Success Academy Charter Schools is recognized as one of largest and fastest-growing public charter school networks. The organization is devoted to delivering an academically challenging and comprehensive education to students from a wide range of backgrounds, ensuring they are prepared for future academic success and college readiness. Educators work collaboratively within a mission-focused team committed to supporting each scholar’s growth. This position is a full-time, in-person teaching opportunity within the network’s 59 schools.

Role and Responsibilities:

In this role, you will support students’ academic development and personal growth by teaching a structured curriculum, evaluating learning progress, and fostering a classroom environment that is engaging and supportive. Your responsibilities include:

  • Design and present standards-based lessons that promote academic rigor and strong student achievement.
  • Review student performance through assignments, assessments, and day-to-day observations while providing prompt, constructive feedback.
  • Apply effective classroom management strategies to encourage a focused and respectful learning atmosphere.
  • Collaborate with fellow teachers, school leaders, and staff to strengthen academic outcomes and support overall school goals.
  • Maintain consistent communication with parents and guardians to share academic updates and partner on strategies that benefit student progress.
  • Participate in ongoing professional learning, coaching sessions, and training to enhance instructional skills and support continued development.

Required Skills and Experience:

  • A bachelor’s degree, ideally in a rigorous academic area such as biology, chemistry, history, mathematics, English, or engineering.
  • Ability to lead and manage a classroom of 20 or more students while maintaining a positive and productive setting.
  • Strong communication, organizational, and interpersonal abilities.
  • Commitment to maintaining high academic expectations and supporting student growth.
  • Enthusiasm for the subject matter and dedication to sustained professional learning.

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Teaching experience is helpful but not required.
  • Experience using data-driven instructional methods and analyzing academic results to guide student improvement.
  • Comfort with educational technology and digital tools that support classroom learning.

Compensation and Benefits:

  • Annual starting salary of $65,000.
  • Health benefits, including medical, dental, and vision coverage.
  • 401(k) retirement plan with employer match.
  • Paid time off, including vacation days, sick leave, and holidays.
  • Opportunities for professional development, mentorship, coaching, and career advancement.
  • $2,500 relocation stipend available for eligible candidates moving to NYC.

About Success Academy:

Success Academy Charter Schools is committed to providing a transformative educational experience that supports student excellence. The organization emphasizes equity, inclusion, and high standards while fostering a collaborative environment where educators can grow. With a culture focused on teamwork, constructive feedback, and continuous improvement, Success Academy provides teachers with the support and resources needed to advance professionally. Individuals dedicated to making a meaningful impact on student learning will find a rewarding community within Success Academy.

Top Searches

Primary teacher jobs

Success academy jobs hiring near me

Success Academy Charter Schools jobs hiring immediately

Teacher jobs near me

School job vacancies

Success academy jobs hiring immediately

Full-time jobs near me

Hourly jobs near me

Success academy employment in Hartsdale

Success academy jobs hiring in Hartsdale

High School Academic Teacher jobs near me Hartsdale, NY

Part time jobs

Local jobs near me

Jobs hiring now

Employment near me

Jobs hiring immediately

Places hiring near me

Jobs near me

Full time jobs near me

Jobs hiring near me immediately

No experience jobs

Job seekers searching for Success Academy Charter Schools

Success academy jobs in Hartsdale

Middle school teacher jobs

No experience jobs near Hartsdale, NY

Success academy careers in Hartsdale, NY

Success academy local jobs hiring near me

Teaching jobs near Hartsdale, NY

Education jobs near me

Teaching jobs hiring near Hartsdale

Success Academy Charter Schools job openings

Weekend jobs in Hartsdale, NY

High School Academic Teacher jobs hiring near Hartsdale, NY

Success Academy Charter Schools careers

Success Academy Charter Schools career opportunities

Success Academy Charter Schools jobs near me

Success Academy Charter Schools jobs hiring near me

Success Academy Charter Schools part time jobs

Success Academy Charter Schools jobs vacancies

Success Academy Charter Schools openings near me

Employment in Success Academy Charter Schools

Part-time jobs in Success Academy Charter Schools

Work opportunities in Hartsdale for Success Academy Charter Schools

Other job titles you may consider

High School Academic Teacher openings near me

High School Academic Teacher vacancies in Hartsdale

High School Academic Teacher jobs in Hartsdale

Success academy teaching jobs in Hartsdale, NY

Success academy full-time jobs near me in Hartsdale, NY

High School Academic Teacher jobs in Success Academy Charter Schools

Success Academy Charter Schools jobs in Hartsdale, NY

Full time jobs in Hartsdale, NY

Local job openings

Jobs in schools

Teaching jobs near me

Success academy job openings

Teacher jobs

School jobs hiring now

Charter school jobs

Trending Searches in Hartsdale, NY

Success academy employment opportunities

Job openings at charter schools

Jobs in education

Flexible jobs near me

Success academy part-time jobs in Hartsdale, NY

Full time school jobs

Teacher jobs hiring near me

Education jobs hiring near Hartsdale, NY

Flexible part time jobs Hartsdale, NY

Success academy teacher jobs near me

High School Academic Teacher jobs hiring near me Hartsdale, NY

Job listings in Hartsdale

Careers in Hartsdale

Part time jobs near me Hartsdale, NY

Jobs near Hartsdale, NY

Hiring for Success Academy Charter Schools in Hartsdale

Success Academy Charter Schools vacancies in Hartsdale

Jobs near Hartsdale

Entry level jobs hiring near me Hartsdale, NY

Jobs hiring immediately in Hartsdale, NY

Success Academy Charter Schools employment in NY

Jobs currently in Demand

Part-time jobs near me

Recruitment in Success Academy Charter Schools

Success academy jobs near me

School jobs

Urgent hiring jobs near Hartsdale

Job openings in Hartsdale

Success academy jobs hiring near me in Hartsdale

Entry-level jobs near me

K12 jobs near me

Weekend jobs hiring near me

Success academy jobs with benefits near me

Work at charter school

Entry level jobs near Hartsdale, NY

Success Academy Charter Schools jobs in Hartsdale

Elementary teacher jobs

Searches you may like

Success academy jobs

Success academy teaching jobs near me

Success academy teaching jobs hiring near me

Success academy driver jobs near me

Success academy part time jobs

Success academy positions

Part time teaching jobs near me

Success academy vacancies

Jobs near me full time

Teaching jobs hiring near me

Jobs near me hiring

Teaching openings near me

Jobs by success academy

Success academy delivery jobs

Jobs that are hiring near me